skip navigation
Nwhsaa logo

NWHSAA Cross Country Results

10/08/2021, 1:45pm CDT
By NWHSAA Vice President

The NWHSAA Cross Country Districts were hosted by Holy Rosary at Bud Miller Park in Lloydminster on Thursday October 7th. Ashley Fullarton and her crew from Holy Rosary did a great job pulling things together at the last minute when Glaslyn was no longer able to host. 

The top 10 finishers from each race advance to the SHSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships in Humboldt on Saturday October 16th. Good luck to those wearing the red and white from NWHSAA.

Results are listed below for each category:

Senior Boys

177 Ty Thiessen LCHS 21:03 1st
173 Reid Anderson Lashburn 21:59 2nd
170 Matthew Powell PHS 23:08 3rd
178 Kyle Niedermaier Pierceland 23:46 4th
175 Jacob Lyon LCHS 24:14:00 5th
171 Korlan Lysohirka PHS 25:23:00 6th
174 Cole Doud Maidstone 25:29:00 7th
176 Derek Lux LCHS 36:23:00 8th
172 Kylen Payne PHS   9th

 

Senior Girls

908 Carlie Mosimann Edam 19:02 1st
910 Lexi Thompson LCHS 20:49 2nd
904 Kylie Vince PHS 21:00 3rd
907 Aubrie Wilfing Carpenter 22:03 4th
909 Rachel Smith LCHS 22:16 5th
911 Bree Brassard LCHS 22:45 6th
902 Janae Lantz Ernie Studer 23:01 7th
905 Nadia Nedialkov PHS 24:34:00 8th
906 Romy Schafer Carpenter 24:44:00 9th
903 Julie Warner Ernie Studer 29:07:00 10th

 

Junior Boys

No Competitors

Junior Girls

921 Julia Wood Glaslyn 23:17 1st
922 Sadie Robb Maidstone 24:24:00 2nd
924 Alyssa Purdy LCHS 25:02:00 3rd

 

Intermediate Boys

706 Carter Cole Edam 12:23 1
715 William McGonigle Rossignol 12:54 2
705 Brady Carr Edam 12:54 3
703 Cole Stoughton Lashburn 13:21 4
701 Caleb Pockrant Carpenter 13:43 5
704 Nate Poole Edam 13:43 6
700 Hunter Schwartz Carpenter 13:59 7
712 Logan Grice BLMS 14:05 8
711 Hudson Korn BLMS 14:07 9
710 Daxton Kraft Maidstone 14:23 10
702 Drew Beaton Lashburn 14:40 11
707 Graydon Troesch Edam 14:42 12
725 Everett LeComte Holy Rosary 15:49 13
708 Kessler Wall Edam 16:00 14
717 Lelan Gardiner Rossignol 16:04 15

 

Intermediate Girls

755 Samantha Lothrop BLMS 15:25 1st
753 Avery Stonehouse Maidstone 15:27 2nd
767 Hannah Passmore Holy Rosary 15:45 3rd
770 Ali Stephenson ES Laird 15:53 4th
754 Jadyn Rhinehart Maidstone 15:56 5th
764 Aaliyah Belanger Rossignol 16:10 6th
757 Anastasia Lavrinenco LCHS 16:13 7th
751 Kiera Henry Lashburn 16:23 8th
772 Julia March Goodsoil 16:27 9th
752 Ashley Glass Glaslyn 16:41 10th
768 Brooke Tluchak Holy Rosary 17:24 11th
771 Izzy Sebree ES Laird 17:40 12th
750 Alexa Kozinski PHS 17:47 13th
760 Cassia Hutton Rossignol 17:51 14th
756 Emily Thomsen BLMS 17:53 15th
766 Valerie Rollheiser Holy Rosary 18:31 16th
761 Emma Lavoie Rossignol 21:26 17th
762 Denika Gardiner Rossignol 22:09 18th
759 Brooklyn Gardiner Rossignol 26:23:00 19th

 

Bantam Boys

851 Hudson Sayers   Edam 13:20 1
865 Ezra Lwanga 16/10/2009 LCSD - St.T 14:23 2
879 Brandt Spencer 25/10/2008 Jonas Samson 14:38 3
866 Sebastian McCarthy 07/04/2009 LCSD - St.T 14:50 4
856 Cruz Harrison 13/11/2009 Maidstone 14:50.73 5
886 Rylan Anderson 20/04/2009 ES Laird 15:07 6
868 Brody Turgeon 14/12/2008 LCSD - St.T 15:08 7
875 Finn Grasby 13/08/2009 Turtleford 15:55 8
874 Logan Gervais 23/06/2009 Turtleford 16:05 9
877 Liam Meikle 18/11/2009 Turtleford 16:46 10
883 Bo Pchelnyk 10/04/2008 Gateway 16:48 11
885 Alfie Jubb 11/06/2009 ES Laird 17:28 12
857 Liam Conner 13/10/2009 Ernie Studer 17:55 13
859 Bo Dimond 12/01/2009 Ernie Studer 18:59 14
870 Moyo Akinloye 11/11/2009 LCSD - St. T 19:37 16
858 Owen Dimond 12/03/2009 Ernie Studer 19:46 17
872 Gavin Tocher 21/09/2008 LCSD - St. M 20:05 18
887 Talan Montgrand   Birch Narrows 21:42 19
863 Hayden Moberly 13/12/2008 Birch Narrows 23:15 20

 

Bantam Girls

834 Kenzi Hildebrand 09/02/2009 Gateway 15:00 1
807 Ella Warner 03/06/2009 Ernie Studer 15:02 2
813 Martha McGonigle 23/12/2009 Rossignol 15:23 3
816 Annika Aggarwal 26/06/2009 LCSD - St. T 15:28 4
803 Vayda McDonald   Edam 15:48 5
832 Madeline Matweow 15/01/2009 Glaslyn 15:46 6
844 Macey Conacher   Turtleford 16:12 7
841 Macy Strelezki 16/04/2009 ES Laird 16:45 8
809 Stevie Brown 20/02/2009 BLMS 16:51 9
806 Libby Rob 31/12/2008 Maidstone 17:07 10
831 Shelby Booy 14/04.2009 Glaslyn 17:10 11
845 Taylor Sambrock   BLMS 17:11 12
823 London Mann   LCSD - St. T 17:16 13
830 Maicy Groenewegen 13/05/2008 Jonas Samson 17:20 14
824 Tori Taves 11/01/2009 Turtleford 17:21 15
839 Melody Eisenzimmer 12/03/2008 Gateway 17:50 16
840 Kalyssa Bouvier 30/06/2009 Gateway 17:58 17
833 Jasmin Wood 19/04/2009 Glaslyn 18:13 18
836 Shurupa Saha 03/07/2009 Gateway 18:30 19
802 Charlotte Pike 14/09/2009 Goodsoil 20:59 20

Tag(s): Home