skip navigation
Nwhsaa logo

Volleyball Conferences & Regionals Update

10/29/2019, 9:30am CDT
By NWHSAA

The NWHSAA would like to wish all the teams competing at conferences and regionals over the next two weekends the best of luck. Good luck to all the teams listed below.

Boys Volleyball Conference Championships
1A Boys Conference 1                    Fri Nov 8-Sat Nov 9
Loon Lake Ernie Studer                                 
Goodsoil                                             
Hillmond
Neilburg                                                              
Chief Napew

1A Boys Conference 2                    Fri Nov 8-Sat Nov 9
Glaslyn @ Medstead

2A Boys Conference 1                    Fri Nov 8-Sat Nov 9
Pinehouse Lake                                               
Canoe Lake                                        
Ile a la Crosse
Island Lake                                                         
Pierceland

2A Boys Conference 2                    Fri Nov 8-Sat Nov 9
Lashburn                                                            
Makwa                                                
Paradise Hill
St. Walburg                                                        
Thunderchild                                    

3A Boys Conference 2                    Fri Nov 8-Sat Nov 9
Turtleford                                                          
Eagleview                                           
La Loche
Maidstone                                                         

5A Boys North Regional                 Fri Nov 8-Sat Nov 9
Lloydminster Comprehensive @ P.A. Carlton                      
Meadow Lake Carpenter @ P.A. Carlton
 

Girls Volleyball Conference Championships

1A Girls Conference 1                    Fri Nov 1-Sat Nov 2
Goodsoil             
Loon Lake Ernie Studer                 
Buffalo River
Hillmond
Patuanak
Chief Napew

1A Girls Conference 1                    Fri Nov 1-Sat Nov 2
Glaslyn @ Leoville
Edam @ Leoville

1A Girls Conference 1                    Fri Nov 1-Sat Nov 2
Neilburg @ Little Pine

2A Girls Conference 1                    Fri Nov 1-Sat Nov 2
Ile a la Crosse
Beauval
Birch Narrows
Buffalo Narrows
Canoe Lake
Pinehouse
Waterhen

2A Girls Conference 2                    Fri Nov 1-Sat Nov 2
St. Walburg
Pelican Lake
Island Lake
Makwa
Paradise Hill
Pierceland                          

2A Girls Conference 3                    Fri Nov 1-Sat Nov 2
Lashburn @ Wilkie
Turtleford @ Wilkie

3A Girls Conference 1                    Fri Nov 1-Sat Nov 2
Eagleview @ Shellbrook
La Loche @ Shellbrook
Maidstone @ Shellbrook

4A Girls Conference 1                    Fri Nov 8-Sat Nov 9
Meadow Lake Carpenter @ Humboldt

5A Girls North Regional                 Fri Nov 8-Sat Nov 9
Lloydminster Comprehensive 

Tag(s): Home